PRIVACY POLICY

Last Updated: (January 28, 2022)

Table of contents:

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. We do collect your personal information in connection with the Watcho services and process your personal data in accordance with the IT Act, 2000 and other national and state laws which relate the processing of personal data. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data.

This Privacy Policy (hereinafter referred to as 'Policy') aims the make the user ("users/you") aware of the information that is collected from the user(s) through the website www.watcho.com ("Website") and related Site(s), mobile applications ("App(s)") and other online features. The Site(s)/ App(s) are offered by Dish Infra Service Private Limited and its subsidiaries or affiliated companies (collectively, "Dish Infra" or "we", "us" and "our").

This Policy explains the practices regarding the use and disclosure of certain information, including your personal information and by entering the Website you are consenting to the terms of this Policy and to our continued use of such collected information. By submitting your personal information to us, you shall be treated as having given your unconditional permission to us for processing your personal data as more particularly set out in this Policy.

What Information do we collect?

Information relating to:

How do we use the Information

We may use the information to:

Who we share information with?

We may share the information you provide with other third party (ies) we have engaged to provide services for us or otherwise. We do not sell or lease our user's information in any manner whatsoever.

How Secure is your Information?

What are Cookies and what do they do?

A cookie is a tiny element of data sent from a website and stored on user's computer/device by the web browser which such user is using.

We use cookies primarily to remember you and your preferences and identify and track visitors, usage, and access preferences for our Services.

For more detailed information about our use of cookies and as to how you can control the use of cookies, please Contact our IT Team through Contact Us Section.

What Choices you have as a User?

You can choose not to provide:

You have the ability to exercise certain controls with respect our collection and use of your information. You may request deletion of information that we hold about you by sending us an email to our support email address at hello@watcho.com. As we retain your information as long as necessary for providing you the services and to comply with our legal obligations, we shall review & process your request and may ask you to verify your identity.

Legal Age to access the website?

You must be a major as per the law of the land in order to subscribe to our services. Individual who is a minor may use services and watch content on the website under category of U or U/A, but they may do so only with the discretion, supervision, approval and guidance of a parent or legal guardian.

How to have access to your Information?

You may review, edit and update the Information that you provide to us through this Website using "My Account" section provided on the Website.

How to Reach Us?

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please Contact Us at hello@watcho.com. We welcome your questions and suggestions about our privacy policy.

Changes to this Policy

We will update this Privacy Policy pursuant to changing legal or regulatory requirements. Please check this Policy regularly to inform yourself of any addition/deletion/modification/amendment of any nature whatsoever. Any site that you may connect to from here is not covered by this Policy.